Elifaz אליפז

CBS code 1248 · Jewish · Kibbutz · Southern District · Hevel Eilot Regional Council · population 180 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 87.0% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '192020202120222026Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 23.3%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 10.3%2020: Netanyahu's camp 15.1%2021: Netanyahu's camp 14.5%2022: Netanyahu's camp 12.5%2026: Netanyahu's camp 8.0%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 75.3%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 83.8%2020: Opposing camp 84.9%2021: Opposing camp 84.1%2022: Opposing camp 83.8%2026: Opposing camp 87.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.0%2020: Arab parties 0.0%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.0%2026: Arab parties 0.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListElifazIsraelPercentileRank
Yashar!53.0%16.1%1001001003 of 1,1921 of 1,0381 of 261
Together15.0%9.3%696474363 of 1,192362 of 1,03867 of 261
The Democrats13.0%6.4%625869453 of 1,192441 of 1,03881 of 261
Yisrael Beytenu6.0%5.9%828284202 of 1,192174 of 1,03841 of 261
The Reservists below threshold4.0%2.7%716670332 of 1,192332 of 1,03876 of 261
Likud3.0%20.5%17820980 of 1,192950 of 1,038207 of 261
Otzma Yehudit3.0%5.7%463938634 of 1,192627 of 1,038161 of 261
Religious Zionism and Zehut1.0%5.1%18720955 of 1,192946 of 1,038208 of 261
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.0%1.7%302131796 of 1,192786 of 1,038176 of 261
Shas0.0%5.3%––––––
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
The Joint List0.0%8.8%––––––
Ra'am0.0%5.9%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists1.0%0.8%91939287 of 1,19259 of 1,03819 of 261
Bibi bloc8.0%44.0%211123946 of 1,192921 of 1,038202 of 261
Change bloc87.0%37.8%878690149 of 1,192149 of 1,03826 of 261
Arab parties0.0%14.7%––––––
Uncommitted4.0%2.8%706670339 of 1,192338 of 1,03877 of 261
Turnout71.4%78.0%1615211,001 of 1,192882 of 1,038205 of 261
Valid votes1005,690,6820001,191 of 1,1921,037 of 1,038260 of 261

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
2006––––––
2009––––––
2013––––––
2015––––––
Apr 201923.3%75.3%0.0%1.4%62.9%73Blue and White 50.7%
Sep 201910.3%▼13.083.8%▲8.50.0%±0.05.9%▲4.561.3%68Blue and White 55.9%
202015.1%▲4.884.9%▲1.10.0%±0.0–65.5%73Blue and White 67.1%
202114.5%▼0.684.1%▼0.90.0%±0.0–59.0%69Yesh Atid 39.1%
202212.5%▼2.083.8%▼0.30.0%±0.00.0%66.9%80Yesh Atid 41.2%
20268.0%▼4.587.0%▲3.20.0%±0.04.0%▲4.071.4%100Yashar! 53.0%

Census 2022

ElifazIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)1809,601,7200001,159 of 1,1621,024 of 1,027241 of 241
People per km²1,512–91081,060 of 1,162926 of 1,027222 of 241
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age3130423648598 of 1,162582 of 1,027107 of 241
Aged 65 and over2.0%12.4%5591,089 of 1,151964 of 1,016214 of 237
Academic degree (aged 15+)14.0%25.8%126151,016 of 1,159960 of 1,027204 of 239
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)47.9%25.3%97979831 of 1,01231 of 1,0035 of 209
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)53,500104,3001011,154 of 1,1601,024 of 1,027236 of 239

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202267.8%69.8%

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links