Elifelet אליפלט
CBS code 730 · Jewish · Moshav · Northern District · Mevo'ot HaHermon Regional Council · population 730 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 82.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Elifelet | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 60.0% | 20.5% | 999998 | 12 of 1,19212 of 1,0389 of 408 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 12.9% | 5.7% | 858288 | 181 of 1,192180 of 1,03848 of 408 |
| Yashar! | 8.9% | 16.1% | 312326 | 823 of 1,192799 of 1,038302 of 408 |
| Shas | 3.8% | 5.3% | 827986 | 219 of 1,192214 of 1,03859 of 408 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.8% | 2.7% | 676268 | 377 of 1,192377 of 1,038123 of 408 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.6% | 5.1% | 554962 | 520 of 1,192516 of 1,038149 of 408 |
| Together | 3.4% | 9.3% | 271728 | 868 of 1,192855 of 1,038294 of 408 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.1% | 1.7% | 635865 | 415 of 1,192412 of 1,038133 of 408 |
| The Democrats | 0.6% | 6.4% | 16167 | 979 of 1,192859 of 1,038375 of 408 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.6% | 5.9% | 191116 | 945 of 1,192904 of 1,038336 of 408 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364035 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,038221 of 408 |
| Bibi bloc | 82.4% | 44.0% | 838191 | 199 of 1,192198 of 1,03838 of 408 |
| Change bloc | 13.6% | 37.8% | 261923 | 878 of 1,192839 of 1,038316 of 408 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 3.8% | 2.8% | 666167 | 383 of 1,192382 of 1,038126 of 408 |
| Turnout | 81.2% | 78.0% | 767785 | 280 of 1,192226 of 1,03858 of 408 |
| Valid votes | 472 | 5,690,682 | 434847 | 677 of 1,192541 of 1,038217 of 408 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 68.3% | 29.3% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 56.9% | 205 | Likud 40.5% |
| 2009 | 82.8%▲14.5 | 15.9%▼13.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.4%▼2.0 | 61.2% | 227 | Likud 52.0% |
| 2013 | 76.2%▼6.6 | 18.0%▲2.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.8%▲3.4 | 64.1% | 261 | Likud Beytenu 49.8% |
| 2015 | 77.1%▲0.9 | 7.5%▼10.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 14.7%▲10.8 | 72.9% | 293 | Likud 60.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 83.3%▲6.1 | 8.8%▲1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.9%▼6.8 | 70.0% | 317 | Likud 69.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 85.3%▲2.0 | 14.4%▲5.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.3%▼7.6 | 72.6% | 334 | Likud 70.4% |
| 2020 | 87.9%▲2.6 | 12.1%▼2.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 74.6% | 348 | Likud 75.3% |
| 2021 | 86.2%▼1.8 | 13.8%▲1.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 70.4% | 325 | Likud 65.5% |
| 2022 | 87.7%▲1.6 | 10.7%▼3.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 77.6% | 391 | Likud 58.1% |
| 2026 | 82.4%▼5.3 | 13.6%▲2.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.8%▲3.8 | 81.2% | 472 | Likud 60.0% |
Census 2022
| Elifelet | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 730 | 9,601,720 | 343839 | 756 of 1,162631 of 1,027244 of 408 |
| People per km² | 1,823 | – | 222426 | 912 of 1,162779 of 1,027304 of 408 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 30 | 30 | 373134 | 678 of 1,162658 of 1,027255 of 408 |
| Aged 65 and over | 10.5% | 12.4% | 514647 | 559 of 1,151545 of 1,016213 of 408 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 20.2% | 25.8% | 251733 | 867 of 1,159850 of 1,027275 of 407 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 7.4% | 25.3% | 111114 | 896 of 1,012887 of 1,003276 of 322 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 103,500 | 104,300 | 302241 | 810 of 1,160801 of 1,027242 of 408 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 81.5% | 69.8% | 456 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Ami'ad 2.3 km · Rosh Pina 2.3 km · Hatzor HaGlilit 3.9 km · Korazim 4.1 km · Safed 4.3 km