Ibim איבים

CBS code 338 · CBS name: Ibbim · Jewish · Other rural locality · Southern District · Sha'ar HaNegev Regional Council · population 575 (2024) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 61.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.8 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 33.3%2009: Netanyahu's camp 77.8%2013: Netanyahu's camp 57.1%2015: Netanyahu's camp 84.0%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 60.0%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 79.2%2020: Netanyahu's camp 97.1%2021: Netanyahu's camp 80.0%2022: Netanyahu's camp 67.7%2026: Netanyahu's camp 61.9%2006: Opposing camp 40.9%2009: Opposing camp 22.2%2013: Opposing camp 14.3%2015: Opposing camp 9.3%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 40.0%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 12.5%2020: Opposing camp 2.9%2021: Opposing camp 12.5%2022: Opposing camp 27.7%2026: Opposing camp 28.6%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.0%2013: Arab parties 0.0%2015: Arab parties 1.3%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.0%2020: Arab parties 0.0%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.0%2026: Arab parties 2.4%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

Fewer than 100 valid votes in 2026: not ranked.

ListIbimIsraelPercentileRank
Likud40.5%20.5%
Otzma Yehudit9.5%5.7%
Shas9.5%5.3%
Yashar!9.5%16.1%
Together9.5%9.3%
The Democrats7.1%6.4%
Yisrael Beytenu2.4%5.9%
Ra'am2.4%5.9%
Noam below threshold2.4%0.2%
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.0%5.1%––––––
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
The Joint List0.0%8.8%––––––
The Reservists below threshold0.0%2.7%––––––
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.0%1.7%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists7.1%0.8%
Bibi bloc61.9%44.0%
Change bloc28.6%37.8%
Arab parties2.4%14.7%
Uncommitted0.0%2.8%––––––
Turnout24.0%78.0%
Valid votes425,690,682

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200633.3%40.9%0.0%4.5%30.8%66Kadima 22.7%
200977.8%▲44.422.2%▼18.70.0%±0.00.0%▼4.513.2%18Likud 72.2%
201357.1%▼20.614.3%▼7.90.0%±0.028.6%▲28.611.9%14Likud Beytenu 35.7%
201584.0%▲26.99.3%▼5.01.3%▲1.34.0%▼24.639.3%75Likud 65.3%
Apr 201960.0%▼24.040.0%▲30.70.0%▼1.30.0%▼4.05.0%5Blue and White 40.0%
Sep 201979.2%▲19.212.5%▼27.50.0%±0.04.2%▲4.222.4%24Likud 54.2%
202097.1%▲18.02.9%▼9.60.0%±0.0–27.8%35Likud 80.0%
202180.0%▼17.112.5%▲9.60.0%±0.0–29.0%40Likud 42.5%
202267.7%▼12.327.7%▲15.20.0%±0.00.0%34.6%65Likud 44.6%
202661.9%▼5.828.6%▲0.92.4%▲2.40.0%±0.024.0%42Likud 40.5%

Census 2022

The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.

Links