Kamane כמאנה

CBS code 1331 · Northern Bedouin (our list) · Arab village · Northern District · Misgav Regional Council · population 1,560 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Arab parties 96.6% (Israel 14.7%), up 6.8 points since 2022; Ra'am led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 47.3%2009: Netanyahu's camp 17.0%2013: Netanyahu's camp 25.5%2015: Netanyahu's camp 7.0%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 3.2%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 7.0%2020: Netanyahu's camp 2.0%2021: Netanyahu's camp 2.0%2022: Netanyahu's camp 5.5%2026: Netanyahu's camp 0.5%2006: Opposing camp 8.6%2009: Opposing camp 16.5%2013: Opposing camp 3.9%2015: Opposing camp 4.6%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 20.9%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 6.3%2020: Opposing camp 1.5%2021: Opposing camp 3.7%2022: Opposing camp 2.8%2026: Opposing camp 2.5%2006: Arab parties 43.9%2009: Arab parties 63.5%2013: Arab parties 64.4%2015: Arab parties 86.6%Apr 2019: Arab parties 74.4%Sep 2019: Arab parties 82.9%2020: Arab parties 95.8%2021: Arab parties 92.4%2022: Arab parties 89.8%2026: Arab parties 96.6%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKamaneIsraelPercentileRank
Ra'am72.5%5.9%97679841 of 1,1928 of 228 of 408
The Joint List24.0%8.8%93438688 of 1,19213 of 2257 of 408
The Democrats1.4%6.4%271918860 of 1,19217 of 22330 of 408
Yashar!0.6%16.1%111971,042 of 1,19217 of 22373 of 408
Likud0.4%20.5%74381,095 of 1,19211 of 22368 of 408
Yisrael Beytenu0.3%5.9%1343101,003 of 1,1926 of 22362 of 408
Together0.2%9.3%1062111,061 of 1,1928 of 22360 of 408
Shas0.1%5.3%323840744 of 1,1925 of 22211 of 408
HaKahal below threshold0.1%0.0%95869628 of 1,1923 of 227 of 408
Otzma Yehudit0.0%5.7%––––––
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.0%5.1%––––––
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
The Reservists below threshold0.0%2.7%––––––
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.0%1.7%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.3%0.8%48546477 of 1,19220 of 22175 of 408
Bibi bloc0.5%44.0%62981,105 of 1,19212 of 22370 of 408
Change bloc2.5%37.8%121471,049 of 1,19217 of 22378 of 408
Arab parties96.6%14.7%94909469 of 1,1923 of 2224 of 408
Uncommitted0.1%2.8%84891,061 of 1,1927 of 22354 of 408
Turnout79.6%78.0%625274446 of 1,19211 of 22106 of 408
Valid votes9905,690,682754877300 of 1,19212 of 2295 of 408

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200647.3%8.6%43.9%0.0%66.8%385Shas 29.9%
200917.0%▼30.316.5%▲7.963.5%▲19.60.3%▲0.354.3%389Ra'am-Ta'al 38.0%
201325.5%▲8.53.9%▼12.564.4%▲0.94.6%▲4.452.8%432Balad 36.3%
20157.0%▼18.54.6%▲0.686.6%▲22.30.4%▼4.362.1%546Joint List 86.6%
Apr 20193.2%▼3.820.9%▲16.374.4%▼12.20.2%▼0.140.8%407Ra'am-Balad 58.0%
Sep 20197.0%▲3.86.3%▼14.682.9%▲8.41.8%▲1.654.2%555Joint List 82.9%
20202.0%▼5.11.5%▼4.895.8%▲12.9–62.9%659Joint List 95.8%
20212.0%±0.03.7%▲2.192.4%▼3.3–38.1%410Ra'am 66.3%
20225.5%▲3.62.8%▼0.889.8%▼2.70.2%46.9%527Ra'am 56.4%
20260.5%▼5.02.5%▼0.396.6%▲6.80.1%▼0.179.6%990Ra'am 72.5%

Census 2022

KamaneIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)1,5609,601,720733875317 of 1,16214 of 22103 of 408
People per km²4,860–797686245 of 1,1626 of 2260 of 408
Largest religionMuslimJewish
Most households areTraditionalSecular
Median age2630216713874 of 1,1625 of 22335 of 408
Aged 65 and over5.7%12.4%197115930 of 1,1517 of 22343 of 408
Academic degree (aged 15+)20.3%25.8%2510033859 of 1,1591 of 21270 of 407
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)–25.3%
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)85,400104,3001376181,014 of 1,1606 of 22335 of 408

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202253.4%69.8%1,075 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links