Kfar Ahim כפר אחים
CBS code 690 · CBS name: Kefar Ahim · Jewish · Moshav · Southern District · Be'er Tuvia Regional Council · population 810 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 49.0% (Israel 44.0%), up 3.0 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kfar Ahim | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 32.5% | 20.5% | 827972 | 218 of 1,192216 of 1,03874 of 261 |
| Yashar! | 28.2% | 16.1% | 565063 | 528 of 1,192517 of 1,03898 of 261 |
| Together | 12.0% | 9.3% | 554962 | 535 of 1,192533 of 1,038100 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.2% | 5.7% | 757164 | 300 of 1,192298 of 1,03895 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 5.2% | 6.4% | 474255 | 624 of 1,192597 of 1,038117 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.9% | 5.1% | 595355 | 487 of 1,192483 of 1,038118 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.0% | 5.9% | 413551 | 688 of 1,192657 of 1,038127 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.6% | 2.7% | 443642 | 652 of 1,192649 of 1,038147 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.4% | 1.7% | 696467 | 354 of 1,192351 of 1,03882 of 261 |
| Shas | 0.9% | 5.3% | 635960 | 427 of 1,192416 of 1,038102 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 5.5% | 635867 | 358 of 1,192349 of 1,03872 of 261 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 49.0% | 44.0% | 635859 | 435 of 1,192431 of 1,038107 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 48.4% | 37.8% | 494356 | 611 of 1,192592 of 1,038115 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 2.6% | 2.8% | 433542 | 658 of 1,192653 of 1,038147 of 261 |
| Turnout | 81.2% | 78.0% | 767772 | 280 of 1,192226 of 1,03874 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 465 | 5,690,682 | 424755 | 687 of 1,192551 of 1,038118 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 32.9% | 59.8% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 65.4% | 249 | Kadima 30.1% |
| 2009 | 34.6%▲1.7 | 63.2%▲3.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.0%▼6.3 | 70.2% | 315 | Kadima 41.6% |
| 2013 | 41.9%▲7.3 | 54.7%▼8.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.5%▲1.6 | 79.4% | 353 | Likud Beytenu 27.8% |
| 2015 | 42.4%▲0.5 | 45.1%▼9.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 12.2%▲9.7 | 79.8% | 384 | Likud 31.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 40.7%▼1.8 | 53.9%▲8.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.5%▼6.8 | 83.6% | 440 | Blue and White 50.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 38.1%▼2.6 | 53.6%▼0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.9%▲2.4 | 78.8% | 420 | Blue and White 47.6% |
| 2020 | 45.9%▲7.8 | 53.9%▲0.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 79.3% | 425 | Blue and White 49.4% |
| 2021 | 41.3%▼4.6 | 58.7%▲4.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 78.7% | 424 | Blue and White 31.1% |
| 2022 | 46.0%▲4.7 | 53.8%▼5.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 77.3% | 411 | National Unity 32.4% |
| 2026 | 49.0%▲3.0 | 48.4%▼5.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.6%▲2.6 | 81.2% | 465 | Likud 32.5% |
Census 2022
| Kfar Ahim | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 810 | 9,601,720 | 414552 | 677 of 1,162554 of 1,027115 of 241 |
| People per km² | 2,020 | – | 293335 | 824 of 1,162691 of 1,027156 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 33 | 30 | 545065 | 443 of 1,162433 of 1,02764 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 11.3% | 12.4% | 555060 | 511 of 1,151499 of 1,01694 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 31.9% | 25.8% | 474157 | 608 of 1,159605 of 1,027104 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 16.8% | 25.3% | 484859 | 531 of 1,012522 of 1,00387 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 189,900 | 104,300 | 979697 | 41 of 1,16041 of 1,0278 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 79.8% | 69.8% | 522 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Talmei Yehiel 1.1 km · Ahava 1.2 km · Kiryat Malakhi 1.8 km · Arugot 1.9 km · Orot 2.1 km