Talmei Yehiel תלמי יחיאל
CBS code 727 · CBS name: Talme Yehi'el · Jewish · Moshav · Southern District · Be'er Tuvia Regional Council · population 930 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 56.9% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Talmei Yehiel | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 33.9% | 16.1% | 706676 | 357 of 1,192349 of 1,03864 of 261 |
| Likud | 24.0% | 20.5% | 737066 | 321 of 1,192315 of 1,03890 of 261 |
| Together | 13.1% | 9.3% | 595366 | 483 of 1,192482 of 1,03887 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.0% | 5.7% | 716762 | 338 of 1,192335 of 1,038101 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 6.4% | 6.4% | 494457 | 602 of 1,192577 of 1,038113 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.5% | 2.7% | 787578 | 248 of 1,192248 of 1,03858 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.5% | 5.9% | 484357 | 609 of 1,192578 of 1,038111 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.1% | 1.7% | 635860 | 415 of 1,192412 of 1,03897 of 261 |
| Shas | 1.9% | 5.3% | 737067 | 316 of 1,192309 of 1,03883 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.6% | 5.1% | 251525 | 871 of 1,192862 of 1,038196 of 261 |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 8.8% | 556363 | 411 of 1,192258 of 1,03883 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.8% | 858984 | 136 of 1,19289 of 1,03829 of 261 |
| Bibi bloc | 37.6% | 44.0% | 585253 | 505 of 1,192497 of 1,038122 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 56.9% | 37.8% | 534861 | 556 of 1,192539 of 1,038102 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 14.7% | 404645 | 615 of 1,192462 of 1,038127 of 261 |
| Uncommitted | 4.5% | 2.8% | 787578 | 251 of 1,192250 of 1,03858 of 261 |
| Turnout | 76.7% | 78.0% | 383843 | 728 of 1,192634 of 1,038149 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 513 | 5,690,682 | 485462 | 618 of 1,192483 of 1,038100 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 20.2% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 15.2% | 64.0% | 277 | Labor-Meimad 31.8% |
| 2009 | 30.2%▲10.0 | 67.8%▲4.7 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 1.0%▼14.2 | 65.9% | 311 | Kadima 45.0% |
| 2013 | 29.1%▼1.1 | 63.0%▼4.9 | 0.3%±0.0 | 5.9%▲5.0 | 70.1% | 354 | Yesh Atid 24.9% |
| 2015 | 33.7%▲4.6 | 49.1%▼13.9 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 17.1%▲11.2 | 73.9% | 409 | Zionist Union 35.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 38.0%▲4.3 | 54.9%▲5.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.9%▼10.3 | 78.0% | 481 | Blue and White 47.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 32.7%▼5.4 | 56.3%▲1.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 11.0%▲4.2 | 73.9% | 453 | Blue and White 47.9% |
| 2020 | 43.7%▲11.0 | 56.3%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 74.9% | 469 | Blue and White 50.3% |
| 2021 | 41.1%▼2.6 | 57.1%▲0.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 71.9% | 452 | Likud 27.7% |
| 2022 | 42.0%▲0.8 | 56.7%▼0.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 73.2% | 462 | Yesh Atid 26.8% |
| 2026 | 37.6%▼4.4 | 56.9%▲0.2 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 4.5%▲4.5 | 76.7% | 513 | Yashar! 33.9% |
Census 2022
| Talmei Yehiel | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 930 | 9,601,720 | 505666 | 567 of 1,162446 of 1,02783 of 241 |
| People per km² | 1,948 | – | 262930 | 863 of 1,162730 of 1,027168 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 32 | 30 | 494356 | 534 of 1,162519 of 1,02787 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 9.9% | 12.4% | 464049 | 615 of 1,151598 of 1,016119 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 34.3% | 25.8% | 534761 | 547 of 1,159544 of 1,02795 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 2.8% | 25.3% | 222 | 993 of 1,012984 of 1,003202 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 136,300 | 104,300 | 686467 | 367 of 1,160365 of 1,02779 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 75.4% | 69.8% | 707 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Kfar Ahim 1.1 km · Ahava 1.2 km · Yinon 2.1 km · Arugot 2.3 km · Kiryat Malakhi 2.9 km