Kfar HaRif כפר הרי"ף

CBS code 888 · CBS name: Kefar Harif · Jewish · Moshav · Southern District · Yoav Regional Council · population 840 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 76.9% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 18.9%2009: Netanyahu's camp 29.8%2013: Netanyahu's camp 24.0%2015: Netanyahu's camp 24.0%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 20.7%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 18.8%2020: Netanyahu's camp 23.7%2021: Netanyahu's camp 21.3%2022: Netanyahu's camp 22.9%2026: Netanyahu's camp 19.3%2006: Opposing camp 62.9%2009: Opposing camp 65.1%2013: Opposing camp 72.5%2015: Opposing camp 68.9%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 74.6%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 73.5%2020: Opposing camp 75.5%2021: Opposing camp 75.8%2022: Opposing camp 74.7%2026: Opposing camp 76.9%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.0%2013: Arab parties 0.0%2015: Arab parties 0.2%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.2%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.2%2020: Arab parties 0.9%2021: Arab parties 0.2%2022: Arab parties 0.2%2026: Arab parties 0.6%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKfar HaRifIsraelPercentileRank
Yashar!35.1%16.1%737079316 of 1,192308 of 1,03855 of 261
Together19.3%9.3%918994109 of 1,192109 of 1,03817 of 261
The Democrats17.9%6.4%716777349 of 1,192341 of 1,03860 of 261
Likud10.5%20.5%484250612 of 1,192595 of 1,038131 of 261
Yisrael Beytenu4.5%5.9%615967440 of 1,192411 of 1,03883 of 261
Otzma Yehudit3.4%5.7%494240597 of 1,192590 of 1,038154 of 261
Religious Zionism and Zehut3.0%5.1%474045610 of 1,192606 of 1,038141 of 261
The Reservists below threshold3.0%2.7%514449560 of 1,192558 of 1,038126 of 261
Amcha Yisrael below threshold2.2%1.7%656063394 of 1,192391 of 1,03893 of 261
Shas0.4%5.3%494448558 of 1,192544 of 1,038128 of 261
Ra'am0.4%5.9%718267288 of 1,192140 of 1,03873 of 261
The Joint List0.2%8.8%556363411 of 1,192258 of 1,03883 of 261
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.2%0.8%364041622 of 1,192478 of 1,038132 of 261
Bibi bloc19.3%44.0%423538691 of 1,192678 of 1,038162 of 261
Change bloc76.9%37.8%706675356 of 1,192349 of 1,03865 of 261
Arab parties0.6%14.7%677767356 of 1,192203 of 1,03882 of 261
Uncommitted3.0%2.8%504349564 of 1,192561 of 1,038127 of 261
Turnout79.9%78.0%656761407 of 1,192337 of 1,038101 of 261
Valid votes5075,690,682485362624 of 1,192489 of 1,038101 of 261

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200618.9%62.9%0.0%16.6%72.5%302Kadima 37.1%
200929.8%▲11.065.1%▲2.10.0%±0.02.0%▼14.676.2%352Kadima 43.2%
201324.0%▼5.872.5%▲7.40.0%±0.02.5%▲0.574.9%400Yesh Atid 28.2%
201524.0%±0.068.9%▼3.60.2%▲0.26.2%▲3.781.5%450Zionist Union 43.6%
Apr 201920.7%▼3.374.6%▲5.70.2%±0.04.5%▼1.777.3%445Blue and White 60.7%
Sep 201918.8%▼1.973.5%▼1.10.2%±0.07.1%▲2.680.6%468Blue and White 56.4%
202023.7%▲4.975.5%▲2.00.9%▲0.6–81.2%469Blue and White 61.0%
202121.3%▼2.375.8%▲0.30.2%▼0.6–77.7%450Yesh Atid 27.6%
202222.9%▲1.574.7%▼1.10.2%±0.00.0%76.0%459Yesh Atid 42.5%
202619.3%▼3.576.9%▲2.20.6%▲0.43.0%▲3.079.9%507Yashar! 35.1%

Census 2022

Kfar HaRifIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)8409,601,720444856648 of 1,162525 of 1,027105 of 241
People per km²2,102–333742778 of 1,162646 of 1,027141 of 241
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age3130423648598 of 1,162582 of 1,027107 of 241
Aged 65 and over10.2%12.4%484352585 of 1,151570 of 1,016111 of 237
Academic degree (aged 15+)40.0%25.8%696573354 of 1,159352 of 1,02763 of 239
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)11.2%25.3%252540762 of 1,012753 of 1,003125 of 209
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)182,500104,30095949660 of 1,16060 of 1,02711 of 239

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202286.0%69.8%259 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links