Negohot נגוהות
CBS code 3724 · Jewish · Community settlement · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Har Hevron Regional Council · population 470 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 96.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.9 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | Negohot | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 70.3% | 5.1% | 989783 | 28 of 1,19228 of 1,03823 of 127 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 13.1% | 5.7% | 858375 | 173 of 1,192172 of 1,03830 of 127 |
| Likud | 5.2% | 20.5% | 281916 | 858 of 1,192832 of 1,038107 of 127 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 5.2% | 1.7% | 908966 | 115 of 1,192113 of 1,03842 of 127 |
| Noam below threshold | 2.4% | 0.2% | 979785 | 32 of 1,19231 of 1,03820 of 127 |
| Together | 1.4% | 9.3% | 18833 | 975 of 1,192951 of 1,03884 of 127 |
| Yashar! | 0.7% | 16.1% | 13630 | 1,033 of 1,192974 of 1,03885 of 127 |
| Shas | 0.3% | 5.3% | 443828 | 605 of 1,192585 of 1,03888 of 127 |
| The Democrats | 0.3% | 6.4% | 101146 | 1,040 of 1,192905 of 1,03861 of 127 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.3% | 5.9% | 13628 | 1,003 of 1,192953 of 1,03881 of 127 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.3% | 2.7% | 13311 | 1,030 of 1,1921,001 of 1,038110 of 127 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485438 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,03866 of 127 |
| Bibi bloc | 96.6% | 44.0% | 959575 | 53 of 1,19252 of 1,03832 of 127 |
| Change bloc | 2.8% | 37.8% | 13631 | 1,039 of 1,192969 of 1,03887 of 127 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 0.3% | 2.8% | 13311 | 1,036 of 1,1921,001 of 1,038110 of 127 |
| Turnout | 84.3% | 78.0% | 929394 | 96 of 1,19268 of 1,0389 of 127 |
| Valid votes | 290 | 5,690,682 | 182025 | 978 of 1,192834 of 1,03895 of 127 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2009 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2013 | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 2015 | 98.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 94.3% | 82 | The Jewish Home 72.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 88.8%▼10.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 11.2%▲10.0 | 91.2% | 125 | Union of Right-Wing Parties 51.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 99.2%▲10.4 | 0.8%▲0.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0%▼11.2 | 88.5% | 123 | Yamina 64.2% |
| 2020 | 98.4%▼0.8 | 0.8%±0.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 86.6% | 122 | Yamina 63.9% |
| 2021 | 98.6%▲0.2 | 1.4%▲0.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 88.0% | 139 | Religious Zionism 66.2% |
| 2022 | 99.5%▲0.9 | 0.0%▼1.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 84.8% | 195 | Religious Zionism 85.6% |
| 2026 | 96.6%▼2.9 | 2.8%▲2.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 84.3% | 290 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 70.3% |
Census 2022
| Negohot | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 470 | 9,601,720 | 141518 | 993 of 1,162864 of 1,027101 of 123 |
| People per km² | 6,714 | – | 889068 | 138 of 1,162107 of 1,02740 of 123 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Religious | Secular | ||
| Median age | 14 | 30 | 228 | 1,137 of 1,1621,003 of 1,027110 of 123 |
| Aged 65 and over | – | 12.4% | ||
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 42.8% | 25.8% | 797675 | 243 of 1,159241 of 1,02732 of 123 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 40.9% | 25.3% | 949482 | 58 of 1,01258 of 1,00323 of 121 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 126,700 | 104,300 | 605570 | 468 of 1,160465 of 1,02737 of 123 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 102.7% | 69.8% | 12 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Shekef 5.1 km · Neta 5.7 km · Eliav 6.4 km · Bnei Dekalim 6.6 km · Adora 7.3 km