Adora אדורה
CBS code 3759 · Jewish · Community settlement · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Har Hevron Regional Council · population 490 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 86.8% (Israel 44.0%), up 6.1 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.
2026 election
| List | Adora | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 46.4% | 5.1% | 939252 | 88 of 1,19287 of 1,03861 of 127 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 16.8% | 5.7% | 939289 | 81 of 1,19280 of 1,03815 of 127 |
| Likud | 12.9% | 20.5% | 554946 | 537 of 1,192524 of 1,03869 of 127 |
| Noam below threshold | 6.1% | 0.2% | 999998 | 9 of 1,1929 of 1,0384 of 127 |
| Yashar! | 4.6% | 16.1% | 241660 | 907 of 1,192872 of 1,03851 of 127 |
| Together | 3.2% | 9.3% | 261651 | 880 of 1,192865 of 1,03863 of 127 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.2% | 1.7% | 807745 | 231 of 1,192228 of 1,03869 of 127 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.5% | 5.9% | 373064 | 745 of 1,192714 of 1,03844 of 127 |
| Shas | 1.4% | 5.3% | 696568 | 363 of 1,192356 of 1,03840 of 127 |
| The Democrats | 1.4% | 6.4% | 272573 | 860 of 1,192774 of 1,03832 of 127 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.7% | 2.7% | 17625 | 984 of 1,192962 of 1,03892 of 127 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.7% | 0.8% | 828673 | 176 of 1,192116 of 1,03828 of 127 |
| Bibi bloc | 86.8% | 44.0% | 878549 | 159 of 1,192158 of 1,03865 of 127 |
| Change bloc | 11.8% | 37.8% | 241753 | 901 of 1,192859 of 1,03859 of 127 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 0.7% | 2.8% | 16625 | 987 of 1,192962 of 1,03892 of 127 |
| Turnout | 82.7% | 78.0% | 858787 | 173 of 1,192134 of 1,03817 of 127 |
| Valid votes | 280 | 5,690,682 | 171824 | 991 of 1,192846 of 1,03897 of 127 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 54.8% | 41.1% | 1.4% | 2.7% | 55.6% | 73 | Kadima 28.8% |
| 2009 | 68.9%▲14.1 | 28.2%▼12.9 | 0.0%▼1.4 | 1.0%▼1.8 | 66.5% | 103 | Likud 36.9% |
| 2013 | 65.3%▼3.7 | 31.2%▲3.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.8%▲1.8 | 80.4% | 144 | The Jewish Home 36.8% |
| 2015 | 67.0%▲1.8 | 19.9%▼11.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 13.1%▲10.3 | 80.0% | 176 | The Jewish Home 32.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 67.7%▲0.6 | 20.0%▲0.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 12.3%▼0.8 | 79.6% | 195 | Union of Right-Wing Parties 28.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 75.3%▲7.6 | 18.4%▼1.6 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 5.8%▼6.5 | 77.2% | 190 | Yamina 33.7% |
| 2020 | 77.5%▲2.2 | 21.5%▲3.0 | 0.5%±0.0 | – | 77.6% | 191 | Likud 37.7% |
| 2021 | 80.3%▲2.8 | 16.4%▼5.1 | 0.0%▼0.5 | – | 75.0% | 183 | Religious Zionism 36.1% |
| 2022 | 80.7%▲0.3 | 19.3%▲2.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 78.8% | 207 | Religious Zionism 52.7% |
| 2026 | 86.8%▲6.1 | 11.8%▼7.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.7%▲0.7 | 82.7% | 280 | Religious Zionism and Zehut 46.4% |
Census 2022
| Adora | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 490 | 9,601,720 | 151720 | 970 of 1,162841 of 1,02798 of 123 |
| People per km² | 4,058 | – | 727829 | 321 of 1,162228 of 1,02788 of 123 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 16 | 30 | 4418 | 1,106 of 1,162975 of 1,02790 of 123 |
| Aged 65 and over | 1.9% | 12.4% | 5520 | 1,094 of 1,151968 of 1,01691 of 116 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 27.3% | 25.8% | 372926 | 727 of 1,159723 of 1,02790 of 123 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 13.3% | 25.3% | 33339 | 673 of 1,012664 of 1,003109 of 121 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 118,300 | 104,300 | 494357 | 591 of 1,160587 of 1,02753 of 123 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 90.3% | 69.8% | 127 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Telem 1.8 km · Negohot 7.3 km · Eliav 8.7 km · Hagai 8.8 km · Shekef 8.8 km