Netiv HaAsara נתיב העשרה
CBS code 1242 · Jewish · Moshav · Southern District · Hof Ashkelon Regional Council · population 1,280 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 58.0% (Israel 37.8%), down 5.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Netiv HaAsara | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 25.3% | 16.1% | 524658 | 571 of 1,192559 of 1,038109 of 261 |
| Together | 19.0% | 9.3% | 908893 | 121 of 1,192121 of 1,03818 of 261 |
| Likud | 16.7% | 20.5% | 625857 | 448 of 1,192438 of 1,038112 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 9.8% | 6.4% | 565164 | 522 of 1,192505 of 1,03894 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.2% | 5.7% | 726862 | 333 of 1,192330 of 1,03899 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 7.9% | 2.7% | 989897 | 23 of 1,19223 of 1,0387 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.0% | 5.1% | 726872 | 326 of 1,192324 of 1,03871 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.9% | 5.9% | 534961 | 538 of 1,192508 of 1,03898 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.6% | 1.7% | 726870 | 313 of 1,192310 of 1,03873 of 261 |
| Shas | 0.1% | 5.3% | 322931 | 744 of 1,192711 of 1,038164 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 5.5% | 585364 | 447 of 1,192437 of 1,03888 of 261 |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 5.9% | 485551 | 534 of 1,192381 of 1,038119 of 261 |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.8% | 303436 | 768 of 1,192621 of 1,038156 of 261 |
| Bibi bloc | 33.8% | 44.0% | 555052 | 531 of 1,192523 of 1,038127 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 58.0% | 37.8% | 544962 | 549 of 1,192532 of 1,038100 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 14.7% | 354042 | 714 of 1,192561 of 1,038144 of 261 |
| Uncommitted | 7.9% | 2.8% | 989797 | 26 of 1,19225 of 1,0388 of 261 |
| Turnout | 77.2% | 78.0% | 424245 | 682 of 1,192590 of 1,038141 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 684 | 5,690,682 | 657276 | 419 of 1,192291 of 1,03863 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 23.6% | 61.1% | 0.3% | 15.0% | 73.4% | 360 | Labor-Meimad 31.4% |
| 2009 | 37.0%▲13.3 | 59.7%▼1.4 | 0.2%±0.0 | 1.4%▼13.6 | 77.1% | 414 | Kadima 42.0% |
| 2013 | 28.8%▼8.1 | 65.9%▲6.3 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 3.5%▲2.0 | 79.2% | 458 | Labor 17.2% |
| 2015 | 28.2%▼0.6 | 61.2%▼4.7 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 10.2%▲6.7 | 84.5% | 500 | Zionist Union 40.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 30.2%▲2.0 | 61.2%±0.0 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 7.8%▼2.4 | 80.1% | 523 | Blue and White 48.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 23.8%▼6.4 | 67.3%▲6.1 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 8.4%▲0.5 | 78.3% | 526 | Blue and White 53.4% |
| 2020 | 32.3%▲8.5 | 67.0%▼0.3 | 0.4%▲0.2 | – | 76.4% | 524 | Blue and White 54.8% |
| 2021 | 33.3%▲1.1 | 63.7%▼3.2 | 0.0%▼0.4 | – | 77.3% | 546 | Yesh Atid 23.1% |
| 2022 | 33.8%▲0.5 | 63.9%▲0.2 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 77.1% | 571 | Yesh Atid 32.4% |
| 2026 | 33.8%±0.0 | 58.0%▼5.9 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 7.9%▲7.9 | 77.2% | 684 | Yashar! 25.3% |
Census 2022
| Netiv HaAsara | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,280 | 9,601,720 | 677477 | 386 of 1,162268 of 1,02755 of 241 |
| People per km² | 3,276 | – | 657178 | 413 of 1,162295 of 1,02754 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 33 | 30 | 545065 | 443 of 1,162433 of 1,02764 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 10.1% | 12.4% | 484251 | 596 of 1,151581 of 1,016115 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 31.4% | 25.8% | 463954 | 622 of 1,159619 of 1,027108 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 10.8% | 25.3% | 232337 | 774 of 1,012765 of 1,003131 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 170,400 | 104,300 | 919093 | 98 of 1,16098 of 1,02718 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 63.0% | 69.8% | 999 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Yad Mordechai 2.6 km · Erez 2.9 km · Karmiya 3.7 km · Zikim 4.5 km · Or HaNer 6.0 km