Netzer Hazani נצר חזני

CBS code 1372 · CBS name: Nezer Hazzani · Jewish · Religious moshav · Central District · Nahal Sorek Regional Council · population 590 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 96.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.2 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262015: Netanyahu's camp 94.7%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 91.2%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 98.2%2020: Netanyahu's camp 98.2%2021: Netanyahu's camp 95.6%2022: Netanyahu's camp 97.2%2026: Netanyahu's camp 96.0%2015: Opposing camp 1.2%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 1.4%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 0.9%2020: Opposing camp 1.8%2021: Opposing camp 4.4%2022: Opposing camp 2.8%2026: Opposing camp 2.2%2015: Arab parties 0.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.0%2020: Arab parties 0.0%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.0%2026: Arab parties 0.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListNetzer HazaniIsraelPercentileRank
Religious Zionism and Zehut51.4%5.1%94939772 of 1,19271 of 1,0387 of 233
Likud18.8%20.5%666266402 of 1,192395 of 1,03878 of 233
Otzma Yehudit11.2%5.7%817890230 of 1,192229 of 1,03824 of 233
Amcha Yisrael below threshold6.9%1.7%93929484 of 1,19282 of 1,03813 of 233
Shas4.0%5.3%828082205 of 1,192201 of 1,03841 of 233
United Torah Judaism3.6%5.5%96969743 of 1,19241 of 1,0388 of 233
The Reservists below threshold1.8%2.7%292017824 of 1,192815 of 1,038192 of 233
Together1.4%9.3%1886975 of 1,192951 of 1,038218 of 233
Yashar!0.7%16.1%13661,033 of 1,192974 of 1,038220 of 233
The Democrats0.0%6.4%––––––
Yisrael Beytenu0.0%5.9%––––––
The Joint List0.0%8.8%––––––
Ra'am0.0%5.9%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.0%0.8%––––––
Bibi bloc96.0%44.0%95949765 of 1,19264 of 1,0387 of 233
Change bloc2.2%37.8%11541,061 of 1,192980 of 1,038224 of 233
Arab parties0.0%14.7%––––––
Uncommitted1.8%2.8%281916833 of 1,192817 of 1,038192 of 233
Turnout86.5%78.0%97989836 of 1,19225 of 1,0386 of 233
Valid votes2765,690,682171812994 of 1,192849 of 1,038206 of 233

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
2006––––––
2009––––––
2013––––––
201594.7%1.2%0.0%4.1%88.1%170The Jewish Home 44.1%
Apr 201991.2%▼3.51.4%▲0.20.0%±0.06.9%▲2.889.4%217Union of Right-Wing Parties 35.0%
Sep 201998.2%▲7.00.9%▼0.50.0%±0.00.9%▼6.089.7%225Yamina 48.9%
202098.2%±0.01.8%▲0.90.0%±0.0–87.0%227Yamina 49.8%
202195.6%▼2.64.4%▲2.60.0%±0.0–83.8%228Religious Zionism 43.0%
202297.2%▲1.62.8%▼1.60.0%±0.00.0%86.1%254Religious Zionism 60.6%
202696.0%▼1.22.2%▼0.60.0%±0.01.8%▲1.886.5%276Religious Zionism and Zehut 51.4%

Census 2022

Netzer HazaniIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)5909,601,720232514890 of 1,162763 of 1,027198 of 229
People per km²3,476–677371385 of 1,162274 of 1,02768 of 229
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areReligiousSecular
Median age233015155967 of 1,162866 of 1,027212 of 229
Aged 65 and over7.3%12.4%272111834 of 1,151803 of 1,016203 of 229
Academic degree (aged 15+)34.9%25.8%544834531 of 1,159528 of 1,027151 of 229
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)4.7%25.3%665949 of 1,012940 of 1,003210 of 221
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)132,500104,300656141401 of 1,160398 of 1,027135 of 229

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202282.5%69.8%414 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links