Nir Tzvi ניר צבי

CBS code 331 · CBS name: Nir Zevi · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Sdot Dan Regional Council · population 1,150 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 81.1% (Israel 37.8%), down 1.5 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 11.7%2009: Netanyahu's camp 23.0%2013: Netanyahu's camp 16.4%2015: Netanyahu's camp 15.3%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 14.9%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 13.0%2020: Netanyahu's camp 16.2%2021: Netanyahu's camp 15.1%2022: Netanyahu's camp 15.6%2026: Netanyahu's camp 13.9%2006: Opposing camp 71.8%2009: Opposing camp 72.6%2013: Opposing camp 77.1%2015: Opposing camp 75.5%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 79.1%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 81.2%2020: Opposing camp 82.7%2021: Opposing camp 82.5%2022: Opposing camp 82.7%2026: Opposing camp 81.1%2006: Arab parties 0.9%2009: Arab parties 0.5%2013: Arab parties 0.4%2015: Arab parties 0.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.3%2020: Arab parties 0.9%2021: Arab parties 0.3%2022: Arab parties 0.3%2026: Arab parties 0.5%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListNir TzviIsraelPercentileRank
Yashar!37.7%16.1%817971219 of 1,192215 of 1,03865 of 233
The Democrats19.7%6.4%747169311 of 1,192306 of 1,03874 of 233
Together18.6%9.3%888674135 of 1,192135 of 1,03858 of 233
Likud7.7%20.5%393231716 of 1,192694 of 1,038159 of 233
Yisrael Beytenu5.1%5.9%717074323 of 1,192295 of 1,03859 of 233
The Reservists below threshold4.3%2.7%757274279 of 1,192279 of 1,03860 of 233
Otzma Yehudit2.4%5.7%413342687 of 1,192679 of 1,038132 of 233
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.2%5.1%352639760 of 1,192752 of 1,038139 of 233
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.6%1.7%494152582 of 1,192576 of 1,038106 of 233
The Joint List0.4%8.8%718282293 of 1,192141 of 1,03829 of 233
Ra'am0.1%5.9%485549534 of 1,192381 of 1,03886 of 233
Shas0.0%5.3%––––––
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.1%0.8%303433768 of 1,192621 of 1,038135 of 233
Bibi bloc13.9%44.0%342632777 of 1,192761 of 1,038157 of 233
Change bloc81.1%37.8%767366290 of 1,192285 of 1,03879 of 233
Arab parties0.5%14.7%627172396 of 1,192243 of 1,03848 of 233
Uncommitted4.3%2.8%757174281 of 1,192280 of 1,03860 of 233
Turnout81.4%78.0%777861263 of 1,192210 of 1,03887 of 233
Valid votes7425,690,682687665376 of 1,192251 of 1,03883 of 233

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200611.7%71.8%0.9%14.9%75.4%571Kadima 40.6%
200923.0%▲11.272.6%▲0.80.5%▼0.42.0%▼12.980.4%649Kadima 45.9%
201316.4%▼6.577.1%▲4.50.4%±0.03.2%▲1.279.2%681Yesh Atid 29.1%
201515.3%▼1.275.5%▼1.60.1%▼0.38.9%▲5.778.2%693Zionist Union 46.3%
Apr 201914.9%▼0.479.1%▲3.70.1%±0.05.8%▼3.180.3%738Blue and White 58.9%
Sep 201913.0%▼1.981.2%▲2.10.3%▲0.15.3%▼0.577.9%713Blue and White 57.1%
202016.2%▲3.282.7%▲1.50.9%▲0.6–74.8%672Blue and White 66.2%
202115.1%▼1.182.5%▼0.20.3%▼0.6–78.5%710Yesh Atid 29.6%
202215.6%▲0.582.7%▲0.10.3%±0.00.0%75.7%675Yesh Atid 45.9%
202613.9%▼1.781.1%▼1.50.5%▲0.24.3%▲4.381.4%742Yashar! 37.7%

Census 2022

Nir TzviIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)1,1509,601,720626954439 of 1,162319 of 1,027105 of 229
People per km²1,500–8991,064 of 1,162930 of 1,027209 of 229
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age393091908768 of 1,16268 of 1,02719 of 229
Aged 65 and over20.1%12.4%93939374 of 1,15173 of 1,01615 of 229
Academic degree (aged 15+)43.2%25.8%807775231 of 1,159230 of 1,02758 of 229
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)12.5%25.3%303029699 of 1,012690 of 1,003155 of 221
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)153,000104,300817962216 of 1,160214 of 1,02787 of 229

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202286.7%69.8%236 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links