Nitzanei Oz ניצני עוז
CBS code 851 · CBS name: Nizzane Oz · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Lev HaSharon Regional Council · population 1,230 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 53.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.2 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Nitzanei Oz | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 28.8% | 16.1% | 575137 | 513 of 1,192503 of 1,038147 of 233 |
| Likud | 25.1% | 20.5% | 747178 | 307 of 1,192302 of 1,03853 of 233 |
| Together | 13.8% | 9.3% | 625737 | 445 of 1,192444 of 1,038147 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10.0% | 5.7% | 777484 | 274 of 1,192273 of 1,03837 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 6.2% | 6.4% | 494434 | 608 of 1,192582 of 1,038154 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.4% | 5.9% | 605655 | 461 of 1,192432 of 1,03897 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.9% | 2.7% | 696465 | 352 of 1,192352 of 1,03874 of 233 |
| Shas | 2.8% | 5.3% | 787575 | 259 of 1,192254 of 1,03856 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.4% | 5.1% | 383043 | 719 of 1,192711 of 1,038127 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 1.7% | 544861 | 509 of 1,192504 of 1,03882 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 5.5% | 706767 | 277 of 1,192269 of 1,03855 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 8.8% | 556356 | 411 of 1,192258 of 1,03856 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 5.9% | 556364 | 430 of 1,192278 of 1,03858 of 233 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.8% | 364043 | 622 of 1,192478 of 1,03895 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 42.5% | 44.0% | 605569 | 479 of 1,192471 of 1,03873 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 53.2% | 37.8% | 524735 | 571 of 1,192553 of 1,038152 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 14.7% | 495652 | 518 of 1,192365 of 1,03890 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 3.9% | 2.8% | 686365 | 360 of 1,192359 of 1,03877 of 233 |
| Turnout | 78.6% | 78.0% | 535324 | 557 of 1,192478 of 1,038173 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 617 | 5,690,682 | 606649 | 481 of 1,192352 of 1,038119 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 23.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 12.7% | 72.4% | 387 | Kadima 31.5% |
| 2009 | 36.9%▲13.4 | 60.4%▼2.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.5%▼12.2 | 72.7% | 409 | Kadima 41.3% |
| 2013 | 34.4%▼2.5 | 55.7%▼4.7 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 5.9%▲5.5 | 74.5% | 488 | Likud Beytenu 22.3% |
| 2015 | 35.3%▲0.8 | 48.7%▼7.0 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 16.0%▲10.1 | 80.6% | 556 | Zionist Union 30.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 41.8%▲6.5 | 52.7%▲3.9 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 5.2%▼10.8 | 74.9% | 558 | Blue and White 39.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 28.0%▼13.7 | 47.1%▼5.6 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 24.0%▲18.8 | 77.6% | 571 | Blue and White 34.7% |
| 2020 | 43.3%▲15.2 | 55.9%▲8.8 | 0.5%±0.0 | – | 77.0% | 571 | Blue and White 42.0% |
| 2021 | 38.9%▼4.3 | 56.4%▲0.6 | 0.6%±0.0 | – | 73.1% | 537 | Likud 30.2% |
| 2022 | 45.7%▲6.8 | 52.0%▼4.5 | 0.5%±0.0 | 0.0% | 73.9% | 562 | Likud 28.1% |
| 2026 | 42.5%▼3.3 | 53.2%▲1.2 | 0.3%▼0.2 | 3.9%▲3.9 | 78.6% | 617 | Yashar! 28.8% |
Census 2022
| Nitzanei Oz | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,230 | 9,601,720 | 657259 | 398 of 1,162280 of 1,02792 of 229 |
| People per km² | 2,414 | – | 465153 | 633 of 1,162503 of 1,027109 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 33 | 30 | 545038 | 443 of 1,162433 of 1,027122 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 7.5% | 12.4% | 282112 | 819 of 1,151790 of 1,016200 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 26.1% | 25.8% | 352721 | 752 of 1,159746 of 1,027180 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 18.4% | 25.3% | 545456 | 463 of 1,012456 of 1,00396 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 120,400 | 104,300 | 524626 | 555 of 1,160551 of 1,027169 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 66.4% | 69.8% | 948 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Sha'ar Efraim 2.0 km · Yad Hanna 2.2 km · Be'erotayim 2.6 km · Bat Hefer 3.2 km · Qalansawe 3.2 km