Sha'ar Efraim שער אפרים

CBS code 661 · CBS name: Sha'ar Efrayim · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Lev HaSharon Regional Council · population 1,990 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 47.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.8 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 36.4%2009: Netanyahu's camp 50.3%2013: Netanyahu's camp 44.0%2015: Netanyahu's camp 41.3%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 48.0%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 41.3%2020: Netanyahu's camp 49.6%2021: Netanyahu's camp 48.9%2022: Netanyahu's camp 51.5%2026: Netanyahu's camp 46.5%2006: Opposing camp 49.3%2009: Opposing camp 46.6%2013: Opposing camp 47.5%2015: Opposing camp 38.9%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 44.6%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 47.8%2020: Opposing camp 49.9%2021: Opposing camp 48.3%2022: Opposing camp 46.9%2026: Opposing camp 47.8%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.0%2013: Arab parties 0.7%2015: Arab parties 0.5%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.1%2020: Arab parties 0.1%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.1%2026: Arab parties 0.1%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListSha'ar EfraimIsraelPercentileRank
Likud29.0%20.5%787581262 of 1,192258 of 1,03844 of 233
Yashar!21.1%16.1%484130624 of 1,192609 of 1,038163 of 233
Together14.2%9.3%656040410 of 1,192409 of 1,038137 of 233
Otzma Yehudit9.6%5.7%767282285 of 1,192284 of 1,03841 of 233
The Democrats7.6%6.4%524737572 of 1,192551 of 1,038147 of 233
The Reservists below threshold5.4%2.7%878591139 of 1,192139 of 1,03820 of 233
Yisrael Beytenu4.8%5.9%666466381 of 1,192352 of 1,03871 of 233
Religious Zionism and Zehut3.7%5.1%575067507 of 1,192503 of 1,03875 of 233
Shas2.2%5.3%757272294 of 1,192288 of 1,03865 of 233
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.8%1.7%544861509 of 1,192504 of 1,03882 of 233
United Torah Judaism0.4%5.5%777477231 of 1,192224 of 1,03843 of 233
The Joint List0.1%8.8%485643535 of 1,192382 of 1,038104 of 233
Ra'am0.0%5.9%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.2%0.8%364043622 of 1,192478 of 1,03895 of 233
Bibi bloc46.5%44.0%625771449 of 1,192443 of 1,03868 of 233
Change bloc47.8%37.8%484231616 of 1,192597 of 1,038159 of 233
Arab parties0.1%14.7%354030714 of 1,192561 of 1,038143 of 233
Uncommitted5.4%2.8%878591144 of 1,192143 of 1,03821 of 233
Turnout78.4%78.0%515122577 of 1,192497 of 1,038182 of 233
Valid votes1,1415,690,682778477278 of 1,192169 of 1,03855 of 233

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200636.4%49.3%0.0%13.5%71.9%511Kadima 27.6%
200950.3%▲13.946.6%▼2.70.0%±0.00.8%▼12.773.9%597Kadima 35.8%
201344.0%▼6.347.5%▲0.90.7%▲0.75.2%▲4.477.5%748Likud Beytenu 24.5%
201541.3%▼2.738.9%▼8.60.5%▼0.219.1%▲13.981.0%833Likud 27.1%
Apr 201948.0%▲6.744.6%▲5.70.0%▼0.57.3%▼11.876.4%931Blue and White 36.8%
Sep 201941.3%▼6.747.8%▲3.20.1%▲0.110.2%▲2.976.3%927Blue and White 37.3%
202049.6%▲8.349.9%▲2.10.1%±0.0–75.5%934Likud 40.9%
202148.9%▼0.748.3%▼1.60.0%▼0.1–72.4%922Likud 33.1%
202251.5%▲2.546.9%▼1.30.1%▲0.10.0%73.4%991Likud 32.2%
202646.5%▼4.947.8%▲0.80.1%±0.05.4%▲5.478.4%1,141Likud 29.0%

Census 2022

Sha'ar EfraimIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)1,9909,601,720768376279 of 1,162172 of 1,02755 of 229
People per km²3,318–657269408 of 1,162290 of 1,02772 of 229
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age2830292414779 of 1,162745 of 1,027192 of 229
Aged 65 and over5.5%12.4%18144945 of 1,151872 of 1,016218 of 229
Academic degree (aged 15+)23.5%25.8%312319803 of 1,159794 of 1,027186 of 229
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)16.7%25.3%474850532 of 1,012523 of 1,003111 of 221
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)118,700104,300504324583 of 1,160579 of 1,027174 of 229

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202278.1%69.8%596 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links