Yad Hanna יד חנה
CBS code 758 · Jewish · Kibbutz · Central District · Emek Hefer Regional Council · population 940 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 79.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.5 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Yad Hanna | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 34.2% | 16.1% | 716756 | 344 of 1,192336 of 1,038100 of 233 |
| Together | 20.2% | 9.3% | 939284 | 81 of 1,19281 of 1,03834 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 20.0% | 6.4% | 747169 | 305 of 1,192300 of 1,03871 of 233 |
| Likud | 13.3% | 20.5% | 565052 | 525 of 1,192512 of 1,038112 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.6% | 5.9% | 636160 | 427 of 1,192398 of 1,03888 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.5% | 2.7% | 423432 | 673 of 1,192670 of 1,038153 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.3% | 5.7% | 403240 | 702 of 1,192694 of 1,038136 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.9% | 5.1% | 322331 | 787 of 1,192779 of 1,038150 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.5% | 1.7% | 19812 | 944 of 1,192928 of 1,038198 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 8.8% | 718282 | 293 of 1,192141 of 1,03829 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.0% | 5.3% | ––– | ––– |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 18.1% | 44.0% | 413341 | 708 of 1,192694 of 1,038136 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 79.1% | 37.8% | 737064 | 321 of 1,192314 of 1,03884 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 14.7% | 576562 | 453 of 1,192300 of 1,03866 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 2.5% | 2.8% | 413432 | 678 of 1,192671 of 1,038153 of 233 |
| Turnout | 81.9% | 78.0% | 818371 | 220 of 1,192174 of 1,03869 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 564 | 5,690,682 | 556141 | 540 of 1,192407 of 1,038137 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 14.8% | 57.4% | 5.2% | 21.7% | 73.0% | 115 | Meretz-Yachad 22.6% |
| 2009 | 41.1%▲26.3 | 47.3%▼10.1 | 4.1%▼1.1 | 0.7%▼21.1 | 72.2% | 146 | Kadima 29.5% |
| 2013 | 30.7%▼10.4 | 62.3%▲15.1 | 1.5%▼2.6 | 1.8%▲1.1 | 81.2% | 332 | Likud Beytenu 24.4% |
| 2015 | 24.8%▼5.9 | 66.5%▲4.1 | 0.8%▼0.7 | 7.7%▲5.9 | 81.8% | 391 | Zionist Union 36.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 20.3%▼4.5 | 75.5%▲9.0 | 0.7%▼0.1 | 3.4%▼4.3 | 79.9% | 444 | Blue and White 60.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 17.4%▼2.8 | 74.7%▼0.7 | 1.3%▲0.6 | 6.5%▲3.2 | 81.0% | 459 | Blue and White 59.5% |
| 2020 | 19.9%▲2.5 | 78.3%▲3.6 | 1.5%▲0.2 | – | 79.2% | 457 | Blue and White 62.1% |
| 2021 | 19.3%▼0.6 | 77.9%▼0.4 | 0.9%▼0.7 | – | 79.3% | 462 | Yesh Atid 29.0% |
| 2022 | 20.3%▲1.0 | 76.6%▼1.3 | 1.2%▲0.4 | 0.0% | 80.3% | 483 | Yesh Atid 43.7% |
| 2026 | 18.1%▼2.2 | 79.1%▲2.5 | 0.4%▼0.9 | 2.5%▲2.5 | 81.9% | 564 | Yashar! 34.2% |
Census 2022
| Yad Hanna | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 940 | 9,601,720 | 515735 | 561 of 1,162440 of 1,027147 of 229 |
| People per km² | 3,478 | – | 677371 | 384 of 1,162273 of 1,02767 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 28 | 30 | 292414 | 779 of 1,162745 of 1,027192 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 7.7% | 12.4% | 302314 | 806 of 1,151779 of 1,016198 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 46.6% | 25.8% | 888787 | 133 of 1,159132 of 1,02731 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 11.9% | 25.3% | 272725 | 734 of 1,012725 of 1,003165 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 180,300 | 104,300 | 949386 | 68 of 1,16068 of 1,02732 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 94.8% | 69.8% | 49 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Bat Hefer 1.1 km · Olesh 2.0 km · Be'erotayim 2.2 km · Nitzanei Oz 2.2 km · Gan Yoshiya 3.0 km