No'am נועם
CBS code 15 · Jewish · Religious moshav · Southern District · Shafir Regional Council · population 480 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 95.6% (Israel 44.0%), up 1.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | No'am | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 59.0% | 20.5% | 999999 | 16 of 1,19216 of 1,0384 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 20.9% | 5.7% | 989795 | 29 of 1,19228 of 1,03813 of 261 |
| Shas | 9.5% | 5.3% | 959493 | 65 of 1,19264 of 1,03818 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.0% | 5.1% | 595455 | 472 of 1,192468 of 1,038113 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.5% | 5.5% | 939292 | 78 of 1,19274 of 1,03820 of 261 |
| Yashar! | 1.5% | 16.1% | 17921 | 992 of 1,192946 of 1,038207 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.5% | 2.7% | 251525 | 882 of 1,192867 of 1,038192 of 261 |
| Together | 0.7% | 9.3% | 14419 | 1,018 of 1,192988 of 1,038212 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.7% | 5.9% | 211328 | 933 of 1,192894 of 1,038188 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.7% | 1.7% | 231323 | 894 of 1,192879 of 1,038194 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 0.0% | 6.4% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.0% | 0.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Bibi bloc | 95.6% | 44.0% | 949395 | 71 of 1,19270 of 1,03815 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 2.9% | 37.8% | 13717 | 1,033 of 1,192964 of 1,038215 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 1.5% | 2.8% | 241525 | 888 of 1,192868 of 1,038192 of 261 |
| Turnout | 81.0% | 78.0% | 747671 | 301 of 1,192246 of 1,03877 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 273 | 5,690,682 | 161822 | 997 of 1,192852 of 1,038203 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 78.7% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 59.1% | 188 | Shas 37.8% |
| 2009 | 94.4%▲15.6 | 4.6%▼14.0 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 0.0%▼2.1 | 65.1% | 195 | Likud 44.6% |
| 2013 | 93.9%▼0.5 | 5.2%▲0.6 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 0.9%▲0.9 | 68.4% | 212 | Likud Beytenu 40.1% |
| 2015 | 90.8%▼3.1 | 2.6%▼2.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.6%▲5.6 | 76.7% | 228 | Likud 62.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 94.0%▲3.2 | 2.8%▲0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.9%▼4.7 | 71.9% | 215 | Likud 76.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 92.5%▼1.4 | 6.2%▲3.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.3%▼0.5 | 74.0% | 227 | Likud 69.6% |
| 2020 | 96.6%▲4.1 | 3.4%▼2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 75.1% | 234 | Likud 74.8% |
| 2021 | 93.5%▼3.0 | 6.5%▲3.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 67.4% | 217 | Likud 57.1% |
| 2022 | 94.3%▲0.7 | 4.9%▼1.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 78.2% | 244 | Likud 50.4% |
| 2026 | 95.6%▲1.3 | 2.9%▼2.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.5%▲1.5 | 81.0% | 273 | Likud 59.0% |
Census 2022
| No'am | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 480 | 9,601,720 | 151615 | 984 of 1,162855 of 1,027201 of 241 |
| People per km² | 1,255 | – | 442 | 1,120 of 1,162985 of 1,027236 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 30 | 30 | 373140 | 678 of 1,162658 of 1,027128 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 10.3% | 12.4% | 494454 | 578 of 1,151563 of 1,016109 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 9.6% | 25.8% | 528 | 1,103 of 1,1591,002 of 1,027220 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 8.5% | 25.3% | 141524 | 861 of 1,012852 of 1,003160 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 101,800 | 104,300 | 282028 | 833 of 1,160823 of 1,027173 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 79.2% | 69.8% | 556 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Shalva 2.1 km · Even Shmuel 2.4 km · Ahuzam 2.4 km · Uza 3.6 km · Eitan 3.9 km