Nogah נוגה
CBS code 55 · Jewish · Moshav · Southern District · Lakhish Regional Council · population 750 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 74.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 0.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Nogah | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 49.7% | 20.5% | 959492 | 62 of 1,19262 of 1,03821 of 261 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 18.5% | 5.7% | 959589 | 57 of 1,19256 of 1,03829 of 261 |
| Yashar! | 9.6% | 16.1% | 322437 | 809 of 1,192786 of 1,038164 of 261 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.5% | 5.9% | 868787 | 155 of 1,192127 of 1,03833 of 261 |
| Together | 5.9% | 9.3% | 362742 | 763 of 1,192760 of 1,038153 of 261 |
| Shas | 2.5% | 5.3% | 777471 | 277 of 1,192272 of 1,03877 of 261 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.5% | 2.7% | 423440 | 673 of 1,192670 of 1,038153 of 261 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.9% | 5.1% | 302128 | 812 of 1,192803 of 1,038182 of 261 |
| The Democrats | 1.2% | 6.4% | 252336 | 890 of 1,192794 of 1,038164 of 261 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.7% | 362735 | 729 of 1,192721 of 1,038162 of 261 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.2% | 858382 | 144 of 1,192142 of 1,03835 of 261 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 8.8% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485450 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,038101 of 261 |
| Bibi bloc | 74.1% | 44.0% | 787475 | 267 of 1,192266 of 1,03865 of 261 |
| Change bloc | 23.1% | 37.8% | 342740 | 790 of 1,192761 of 1,038157 of 261 |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 14.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Uncommitted | 2.5% | 2.8% | 413440 | 678 of 1,192671 of 1,038153 of 261 |
| Turnout | 77.3% | 78.0% | 434347 | 677 of 1,192587 of 1,038139 of 261 |
| Valid votes | 324 | 5,690,682 | 232530 | 919 of 1,192775 of 1,038182 of 261 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 32.0% | 53.1% | 2.3% | 11.4% | 57.1% | 175 | Labor-Meimad 32.0% |
| 2009 | 54.5%▲22.5 | 38.6%▼14.5 | 0.0%▼2.3 | 0.0%▼11.4 | 55.5% | 176 | Likud 38.1% |
| 2013 | 54.1%▼0.4 | 42.2%▲3.6 | 0.5%▲0.5 | 1.4%▲1.4 | 61.4% | 218 | Likud Beytenu 37.6% |
| 2015 | 62.5%▲8.3 | 19.1%▼23.1 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 18.4%▲17.0 | 73.2% | 277 | Likud 51.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 68.5%▲6.1 | 24.5%▲5.3 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 6.6%▼11.8 | 71.7% | 286 | Likud 51.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 51.4%▼17.1 | 17.3%▼7.2 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 30.9%▲24.3 | 68.5% | 278 | Likud 39.9% |
| 2020 | 73.7%▲22.3 | 25.9%▲8.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 72.6% | 297 | Likud 62.6% |
| 2021 | 68.2%▼5.5 | 30.7%▲4.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 66.3% | 274 | Likud 56.6% |
| 2022 | 74.3%▲6.1 | 24.8%▼5.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 74.5% | 323 | Likud 44.9% |
| 2026 | 74.1%▼0.2 | 23.1%▼1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.5%▲2.5 | 77.3% | 324 | Likud 49.7% |
Census 2022
| Nogah | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 750 | 9,601,720 | 364045 | 736 of 1,162611 of 1,027128 of 241 |
| People per km² | 2,086 | – | 323640 | 787 of 1,162655 of 1,027145 of 241 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Traditional | Secular | ||
| Median age | 34 | 30 | 625874 | 354 of 1,162348 of 1,02747 of 241 |
| Aged 65 and over | 11.9% | 12.4% | 605566 | 459 of 1,151449 of 1,01678 of 237 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 16.0% | 25.8% | 16918 | 968 of 1,159930 of 1,027194 of 239 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 3.3% | 25.3% | 334 | 985 of 1,012976 of 1,003201 of 209 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 87,800 | 104,300 | 14813 | 992 of 1,160950 of 1,027209 of 239 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 56.7% | 69.8% | 1,054 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Nehora 1.0 km · Otzem 1.6 km · Kochav Michael 2.5 km · Nir Hen 2.6 km · Sde Yoav 2.8 km