Kfar Etzion כפר עציון

CBS code 3488 · CBS name: Kefar Ezyon · Jewish · Religious kibbutz · Judea and Samaria (West Bank) · Gush Etzion Regional Council · population 1,120 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 63.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 19.7 points since 2022; Religious Zionism and Zehut led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 82.9%2009: Netanyahu's camp 85.8%2013: Netanyahu's camp 75.9%2015: Netanyahu's camp 86.9%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 81.8%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 84.4%2020: Netanyahu's camp 87.5%2021: Netanyahu's camp 83.6%2022: Netanyahu's camp 82.6%2026: Netanyahu's camp 63.0%2006: Opposing camp 7.0%2009: Opposing camp 8.0%2013: Opposing camp 11.8%2015: Opposing camp 7.4%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 9.2%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 14.2%2020: Opposing camp 12.0%2021: Opposing camp 15.9%2022: Opposing camp 16.9%2026: Opposing camp 27.9%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.7%2013: Arab parties 0.0%2015: Arab parties 0.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.3%2020: Arab parties 0.0%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.0%2026: Arab parties 0.2%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKfar EtzionIsraelPercentileRank
Religious Zionism and Zehut35.0%5.1%908940119 of 1,192118 of 1,03877 of 127
Likud15.6%20.5%615657469 of 1,192459 of 1,03853 of 127
Together15.0%9.3%696491363 of 1,192362 of 1,03812 of 127
Yashar!10.7%16.1%342675784 of 1,192762 of 1,03831 of 127
Amcha Yisrael below threshold9.3%1.7%95958755 of 1,19254 of 1,03817 of 127
The Reservists below threshold8.3%2.7%98989816 of 1,19216 of 1,0383 of 127
Otzma Yehudit2.0%5.7%37282746 of 1,192737 of 1,038123 of 127
The Democrats1.2%6.4%252371890 of 1,192794 of 1,03837 of 127
Yisrael Beytenu1.0%5.9%241646905 of 1,192868 of 1,03869 of 127
Noam below threshold0.6%0.2%91905797 of 1,19295 of 1,03852 of 127
United Torah Judaism0.4%5.5%777460231 of 1,192224 of 1,03843 of 127
Ra'am0.2%5.9%556395430 of 1,192278 of 1,0385 of 127
Shas0.0%5.3%––––––
The Joint List0.0%8.8%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.6%0.8%768169216 of 1,192147 of 1,03836 of 127
Bibi bloc63.0%44.0%716720350 of 1,192348 of 1,038102 of 127
Change bloc27.9%37.8%373076751 of 1,192723 of 1,03831 of 127
Arab parties0.2%14.7%404691615 of 1,192462 of 1,03810 of 127
Uncommitted8.3%2.8%98989818 of 1,19217 of 1,0383 of 127
Turnout78.5%78.0%525252567 of 1,192488 of 1,03862 of 127
Valid votes4945,690,682465141644 of 1,192509 of 1,03875 of 127

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200682.9%7.0%0.0%10.1%76.8%258National Union-NRP 67.4%
200985.8%▲2.98.0%▲1.00.7%▲0.75.2%▼4.979.6%289The Jewish Home 43.9%
201375.9%▼10.011.8%▲3.80.0%▼0.712.1%▲6.981.7%323The Jewish Home 57.3%
201586.9%▲11.17.4%▼4.30.0%±0.05.6%▼6.480.0%337The Jewish Home 62.6%
Apr 201981.8%▼5.29.2%▲1.80.0%±0.09.0%▲3.377.2%357New Right (below threshold) 43.4%
Sep 201984.4%▲2.614.2%▲5.00.3%▲0.30.8%▼8.178.8%366Yamina 59.3%
202087.5%▲3.012.0%▼2.20.0%▼0.3–78.0%367Yamina 59.1%
202183.6%▼3.915.9%▲3.90.0%±0.0–77.5%377Yamina 43.0%
202282.6%▼0.916.9%▲1.00.0%±0.00.0%78.0%438Jewish Home (below threshold) 32.0%
202663.0%▼19.727.9%▲11.00.2%▲0.28.3%▲8.378.5%494Religious Zionism and Zehut 35.0%

Census 2022

Kfar EtzionIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)1,1209,601,720616747452 of 1,162332 of 1,02766 of 123
People per km²4,325–758036291 of 1,162207 of 1,02779 of 123
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areReligiousSecular
Median age193098411,037 of 1,162918 of 1,02761 of 123
Aged 65 and over6.8%12.4%251970859 of 1,151817 of 1,01635 of 116
Academic degree (aged 15+)50.5%25.8%94939370 of 1,15969 of 1,0278 of 123
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)20.9%25.3%636342375 of 1,012369 of 1,00370 of 121
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)128,500104,300625775446 of 1,160443 of 1,02732 of 123

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202279.8%69.8%523 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links